Member of Political Council of the Party Prosperous Armenia
Bargavach Hayastan Kusakcutyun Tigran UrikhanyanWelcome to my personal website! Here you will be presented the topical political views and articles and you can take active part in discussions. I will be happy if you cooperate with us actively and objectively.
I am concerned over the future of the country where I live. Many people in this country are displeased with its position in the world, with its governance... with Armenia in general. I don't want to wait until happinness falls on Armenia from heaven and it becomes best of all. I want to change my country, raise it, and one of my steps is creation of this site which is an open community. I want for all of us to fight for the future of Armenia.
I am always ready to hear you and share all the issues of political and economic tendencies in Armenia with you. With the lapse of time there will be much useful information on our site necessary for both entry-level political figures and those with certain experience. In short, the site is for political experts, political technologists and for all those who are not indifferent about our country!